TAMPA BAY, USA

Location – Tampa Bay Florida, United States

Dates – January 2018 / January 2019

Status – Took place

Two days of thrilling, headspinning, gravity defying and absolutely mind blowing parkour freerunning action was held in Tampa Bay this January. Athletes competed under three disciplines; the speedrun, the skills run and the freestyle final.

2019 USA Parkour World Cup Tampa Results:

Adult Speed:

NUMBER

ATHLETE NAME (Men Division)

FINAL TIME

1

TaVon McVey

17.64

2

Matthew Johnson

21.09

3

Joshua Grant

21.38

4

Kenny Sullivan

22.75

5

Michael Gonzalez

23.03

6

Jarrod Luty

23.19

7

Michael Ellis

24.38

8

Jason Budden

24.6

9

JB Ninjaboy

24.65

10

Payne Erehart

25.95

11

Ian Christenson

27.72

12

Shawn Bautista

28.25

13

Michael Franko

28.68

14

Aaron Burns

28.83

15

Tommy Haverland

29.09

16

Joseph Rosello

30.21

17

Zach Levoy

30.27

18

Christian Nossokoff

30.91

19

Dean Peterson

32.16

20

Michael Dario

32.77

21

Chris Bogdanski

33.22

22

Andrew Bokelmann

33.87

23

Seth Markham

36.02

24

Caleb Craig

36.19

25

Jon Gurrola (Tofu Boi)

36.22

26

Stephen McCarty

38.51

27

Darrius Campbell

39.75

NUMBER

ATHLETE NAME (Female Division)

FINAL TIME

1

Dara DePaolo

56.95

2

Carly Foor

57.96

3

Bianca Dinisoe

01.01.18

4

Maddie Muchenberger

01.17.14

Men Freestyle:

NUMBER ATHLETE NAME FINAL RESULT
1 Bailey Harter 38
2 JB Ninjaboy 37.5
3 Jarrod Luty 37
4 Sean Higgins 36.5
5 Louie Chavez 34.5
6 Shawn Bautista 34
7 Ian Christenson 32
8 Matthew Johnson 30.5
9 Stephen McCarty 30
10 Justin Torres 29.5
Exhibition Joshua Malone 33.5
Exhibition Joshua Ramos 24
Exhibition Lucas Harralson 27.5

Women Freestyle:

1 Jemini Powell 32
2 Dara Depaolo 30.5
3 Bianca Diniose 29.5
4 Carly Foor 29
5 Maddie Muchenberger 20.5

Best Skills:

ATHLETE NAME RESULT
Shawn Bautista 32
Sean Higgins 30
JB 29.5
Jarrod Luty 28
Ian Christenson 27
Zachery Cox 26.5
Louie Chavez 25.5
Michael Gonzalez 23
Justin Torres 22.5
Stephen McCarty 22
Matthew Johnson 22
Michael Franko 21.5
Bailey Harter 21
Payton Hanna 21
Carson Palmer 20.5
Aaron Burns 19
Darrius Campbell 18.5
Zach Levoy 15
ATHLETE NAME RESULT
Jemini 12
Dara 7.5
Bianca 6.5
Carly 6
Maddie 4

Sickest Trick

ATHLETE NAME RESULT
JB Double Front Flip

Young Pros:

PLACE ATHLETE NAME RESULT
1 Jayden Harris 38.5
2 Dylan Picard 34
3 Yaakov Marcus 33
4 Elijah McBride 32.5
5 Tyler Yohe 32
6 Kai Tucker 32
7 Kenton Lewis 30.5
7 Shaun Halderman 30.5
8 Walden Hills 29.5
8 Caleb Pacini 29.5
9 Ethan Garrett 29
9 Ben Glaser 29
10 Christopher Gafanha 26.5
11 Jace Dooling 26
12 Jaydn Depaolo 25.5

Young Pros 12-15

PLACE ATHLETE FINAL TIME
1 Kenton Lewis 30.14
2 Dylan Picard 30.46
3 Elijah McBride 32.28
4 Kai Tucker 33.91
5 Ben Glaser 34.40
6 Shawn Holderman 34.94
7 Walden Hills 34.95
8 Tyler Yohe 35.28
9 Colby Marcus 36.24
10 Chris Gafanha 37.78
11 Jayden Depaolo 37.87
12 Logan Sepeda 38.17
13 Jace Dooling 39.45
14 Caleb Pacini 39.50
15 Nicole Yohe 41.93

Event details coming soon.